CONTACT US

© AKA TRIO 2018. PRIVACY POLICY 

  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
WANT TO HEAR MORE?

BOOKINGS

PR, PRESS & MEDIA

Theatr Mwldan,

Cardigan / Aberteifi,

Ceredigion,

Wales

United Kingdom

SA43 1JY

PRIVACY POLICY

 

We're committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and ensuring all of your personal information is safe and secure. This privacy policy outlines how we will use, maintain and disclose data collected from users of our website.

 

YOUR DATA

You have the right to opt out of any communications, or to ask that your details be removed from any or all of our databases, at any time – please click the link in any email or email bendigedig@mwldan.co.uk to update your preferences. Our mailing address is:

 

AKA Trio

C/O Theatr Mwldan 

Cardigan

Ceredigion

Wales

SA43 1JY

 

THIRD PARTY CONSENT

We will never sell any part of your data, nor pass it on to any third party, artist or promoter. We may, very occasionally, contact you ourselves to let you know about events by other promoters which we think you might enjoy.

 

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT 

We may collect, store and use the following types of personal data:

– Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website, such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views. Please note that this information does not identify any individual user.
– Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us.
– Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters.
– Any other information that you choose to send to us.

 

HOW WE WILL USE THIS INFORMATION

We may use your information to contact you about further events and services that you have requested. We may also contact you regarding events and services which we think may be of interest to you. If you no longer wish for us to use your information in this way, please contact us.

 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION 

Data Protection law recognises that certain categories of personal information are more sensitive such as health information, race, religious beliefs and political opinions. We do not collect this type of information without your consent. 

 

COOKIES

We use cookies on this website. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

 

We may send a cookie which may be stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We may use the information we obtain from the cookie in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s usability and for marketing purposes. We may also use that information to recognise your computer when you visit our website, and to personalise our website for you.

 

Temporary cookies present on our website are there to ensure that website content is displayed correctly, and will disappear when your user session has ended. We cannot be responsible for cookies relating to third-party features such as Facebook, Twitter, Google etc.

 

We may use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

 

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

The transmission of information over the internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but we cannot guarantee the security of the data transmitted to this site and any transmission is at your own risk. 

 

UNSUBSCRIBING

If at any time you wish to unsubscribe from our emails, or to change and update your personal information, please contact us directly or use the links at the bottom of the email to unsubscribe.

 

WHO SHOULD I CONTACT IF I HAVE CONCERNS OR COMPLAINTS?
In the first instance please contact us using the contact details at the bottom of this page.  If you are not happy with our response, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, The Information Commissioner’s Office – www.ico.org.uk.

 

WHAT HAPPENS WHEN I FOLLOW LINKS FROM THE AKA TRIO WEBSITE?

If you follow links to other websites from our website your data will be subject to the privacy policies of those sites. You should refer to these policies before providing your data. AKA Trio has no control over the content of other websites

 

PRIVACY POLICY AMENDS

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page regularly to ensure you are happy with any changes. We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.